2
Family: Muscicapidae
Genus: Phoenicurus
Species: Phoenicurus ochuros
Dutch name: Zwarte roodstart
Common name: Black redstart
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male
3
Family: Muscicapidae
Genus: Phoenicurus
Species: Phoenicurus ochuros
Dutch name: Zwarte roodstart
Common name: Black redstart
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male
4
Family: Muscicapidae
Genus: Phoenicurus
Species: Phoenicurus ochuros
Dutch name: Zwarte roodstart
Common name: Black redstart
Location: Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks: My own rooftop, Male
5
Family: Muscicapidae
Genus: Phoenicurus
Species: Phoenicurus ochuros
Dutch name: Zwarte roodstart
Common name: Black redstart
Location: Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks: My own rooftop, Male
1
Family: Muscicapidae
Genus: Phoenicurus
Species: Phoenicurus ochuros
Dutch name: Zwarte roodstart
Common name: Black redstart
Location: Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks: My own backyard. Female
6
Family: Muscicapidae
Genus: Phoenicurus
Species: Phoenicurus ochuros
Dutch name: Zwarte roodstart
Common name: Black redstart
Location: Andalucia, Spain

Remarks:
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking