1
Family: Laniidae
Genus: Lanius
Species: Lanius collurio
Dutch name: Grauwe klauwier
Common name: Red-backed shrike
Location: De peel, Limburg, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male
2
Family: Laniidae
Genus: Lanius
Species: Lanius collurio
Dutch name: Grauwe klauwier
Common name: Red-backed shrike
Location: Pyrenees, Spain

Remarks: Female
3
Family: Laniidae
Genus: Lanius
Species: Lanius collurio
Dutch name: Grauwe klauwier
Common name: Red-backed shrike
Location: Pyrenees, Spain

Remarks: Female
4
Family: Laniidae
Genus: Lanius
Species: Lanius collurio
Dutch name: Grauwe klauwier
Common name: Red-backed shrike
Location: Pyrenees, Spain

Remarks: Female
5
Family: Laniidae
Genus: Lanius
Species: Lanius collurio
Dutch name: Grauwe klauwier
Common name: Red-backed shrike
Location: Pyrenees, Spain

Remarks: Female
6
Family: Laniidae
Genus: Lanius
Species: Lanius collurio
Dutch name: Grauwe klauwier
Common name: Red-backed shrike
Location: Pyrenees, Spain

Remarks: Juvenile
7
Family: Laniidae
Genus: Lanius
Species: Lanius collurio
Dutch name: Grauwe klauwier
Common name: Red-backed shrike
Location: Ridderkerk, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male
8
Family: Laniidae
Genus: Lanius
Species: Lanius collurio
Dutch name: Grauwe klauwier
Common name: Red-backed shrike
Location: Ridderkerk, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male
9
Family: Laniidae
Genus: Lanius
Species: Lanius collurio
Dutch name: Grauwe klauwier
Common name: Red-backed shrike
Location: Ridderkerk, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking