1
Family: Laniidae
Genus: Lanius
Species: Lanius excubitor
Dutch name: Klapekster
Common name: Great grey shrike
Location: Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Remarks:
2
Family: Laniidae
Genus: Lanius
Species: Lanius excubitor
Dutch name: Klapekster
Common name: Great grey shrike
Location: Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Remarks:
3
Family: Laniidae
Genus: Lanius
Species: Lanius excubitor
Dutch name: Klapekster
Common name: Great grey shrike
Location: Kootwijk, Kootwijkse veld, The Netherlands

Remarks: Looking for a Black-winged kite, I found this little beauty.
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking