1
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco naumanni
Dutch name: Kleine torenvalk
Common name: Lesser kestrel
Location: Andalusiƫ, Spanje

Remarks: In contrast with the common kestrel the Lesser kestrel has a spotless mantle.
2
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco naumanni
Dutch name: Kleine torenvalk
Common name: Lesser kestrel
Location: Andalusiƫ, Spanje

Remarks:
3
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco naumanni
Dutch name: Kleine torenvalk
Common name: Lesser kestrel
Location: Andalusiƫ, Spanje

Remarks:
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2021

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking