5
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco subbuteo
Dutch name: Boomvalk
Common name: Eurasian Hobby
Location: Amsterdamse Waterleidingduinen, The Netherlands

Remarks:
2
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco subbuteo
Dutch name: Boomvalk
Common name: Eurasian Hobby
Location: Het groene strand, Oostvoorne, The Netherlands

Remarks: With a female bullfinch caught as prey.
1
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco subbuteo
Dutch name: Boomvalk
Common name: Eurasian Hobby
Location: Het groene strand, Oostvoorne, The Netherlands

Remarks:
3
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco subbuteo
Dutch name: Boomvalk
Common name: Eurasian Hobby
Location: Värmland, Sweden

Remarks:
4
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco subbuteo
Dutch name: Boomvalk
Common name: Eurasian Hobby
Location: Het groene strand, Oostvoorne, The Netherlands

Remarks:
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking