2
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco tinnunculus
Dutch name: Torenvalk
Common name: Common kestrel
Location: Delft, The Netherlands

Remarks: Vrouw
3
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco tinnunculus
Dutch name: Torenvalk
Common name: Common kestrel
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks: Female
4
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco tinnunculus
Dutch name: Torenvalk
Common name: Common kestrel
Location: Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Remarks: Vrouw
5
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco tinnunculus
Dutch name: Torenvalk
Common name: Common kestrel
Location: Biert, The Netherlands

Remarks: Man
6
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco tinnunculus
Dutch name: Torenvalk
Common name: Common kestrel
Location: Vlaardingen, The Netherlands

Remarks: Man
1
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco tinnunculus
Dutch name: Torenvalk
Common name: Common kestrel
Location: Vlaardingen, The Netherlands

Remarks: Man
7
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco tinnunculus
Dutch name: Torenvalk
Common name: Common kestrel
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks: Female
8
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco tinnunculus
Dutch name: Torenvalk
Common name: Common kestrel
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks: Female
9
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco tinnunculus
Dutch name: Torenvalk
Common name: Common kestrel
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks: Female
10
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco tinnunculus
Dutch name: Torenvalk
Common name: Common kestrel
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks: Female
11
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco tinnunculus
Dutch name: Torenvalk
Common name: Common kestrel
Location: Jimena de la frontera, Spain

Remarks: Mark the wings
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2021

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking