Spoonbill
Family: Threskiornithidae
Genus: Platalea
Species: Platalea leucorodia
Dutch name: Lepelaaar
Common name: Eurasian spoonbill
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks: 2nd CY with light bills and black wingtips.
Spoonbill
Family: Threskiornithidae
Genus: Platalea
Species: Platalea leucorodia
Dutch name: Lepelaaar
Common name: Eurasian spoonbill
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks:
Spoonbill
Family: Threskiornithidae
Genus: Platalea
Species: Platalea leucorodia
Dutch name: Lepelaaar
Common name: Eurasian spoonbill
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks:
Spoonbill
Family: Threskiornithidae
Genus: Platalea
Species: Platalea leucorodia
Dutch name: Lepelaaar
Common name: Eurasian spoonbill
Location: Quackjeswater, Rockanje, The Netherlands

Remarks: 1st CY Spo0onbill chases Marsh harrier
Spoonbill
Family: Threskiornithidae
Genus: Platalea
Species: Platalea leucorodia
Dutch name: Lepelaaar
Common name: Eurasian spoonbill
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks:
Spoonbill
Family: Threskiornithidae
Genus: Platalea
Species: Platalea leucorodia
Dutch name: Lepelaaar
Common name: Eurasian spoonbill
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks:
Spoonbill
Family: Threskiornithidae
Genus: Platalea
Species: Platalea leucorodia
Dutch name: Lepelaaar
Common name: Eurasian spoonbill
Location: Wolvenpolder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks:
Spoonbill
Family: Threskiornithidae
Genus: Platalea
Species: Platalea leucorodia
Dutch name: Lepelaaar
Common name: Eurasian spoonbill
Location: Wolvenpolder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks:
Spoonbill
Family: Threskiornithidae
Genus: Platalea
Species: Platalea leucorodia
Dutch name: Lepelaaar
Common name: Eurasian spoonbill
Location: Wolvenpolder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks:
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2021

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking