4
Family: Ardeidae
Genus: Ardea
Species: Ardea purpurea
Dutch name: Purperreiger
Common name: Purple heron
Location: Alblasserdam, The Netherlands

Remarks:
1
Family: Ardeidae
Genus: Ardea
Species: Ardea purpurea
Dutch name: Purperreiger
Common name: Purple heron
Location: Zouweboesem, Ameide, The Netherlands

Remarks:
2
Family: Ardeidae
Genus: Ardea
Species: Ardea purpurea
Dutch name: Purperreiger
Common name: Purple heron
Location: Zouweboesem, Ameide, The Netherlands

Remarks:
3
Family: Ardeidae
Genus: Ardea
Species: Ardea purpurea
Dutch name: Purperreiger
Common name: Purple heron
Location: Alblasserdam, The Netherlands

Remarks:
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2021

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking