1
Family: Stercoraridae
Genus: Stercorarius
Species: Stercorarius parasiticus
Dutch name: Kleine jager
Common name: Arctic skua
Location: North sea, The Netherlands

Remarks:
2
Family: Stercoraridae
Genus: Stercorarius
Species: Stercorarius parasiticus
Dutch name: Kleine jager
Common name: Arctic skua
Location: North sea, The Netherlands

Remarks: chasing a Great skua
3
Family: Stercoraridae
Genus: Stercorarius
Species: Stercorarius parasiticus
Dutch name: Kleine jager
Common name: Arctic skua
Location: North sea, The Netherlands

Remarks: chasing a Great skua
4
Family: Stercoraridae
Genus: Stercorarius
Species: Stercorarius parasiticus
Dutch name: Kleine jager
Common name: Arctic skua
Location: Spuimonding, Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Remarks:
5
Family: Stercoraridae
Genus: Stercorarius
Species: Stercorarius parasiticus
Dutch name: Kleine jager
Common name: Arctic skua
Location: Spuimonding, Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Remarks:
6
Family: Stercoraridae
Genus: Stercorarius
Species: Stercorarius parasiticus
Dutch name: Kleine jager
Common name: Arctic skua
Location: Spuimonding, Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Remarks:
7
Family: Stercoraridae
Genus: Stercorarius
Species: Stercorarius parasiticus
Dutch name: Kleine jager
Common name: Arctic skua
Location: Spuimonding, Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Remarks:
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking