Temmincks sandpiper
Family: Scolopacidae
Genus: Calidris
Species: Calidris temminckii
Dutch name: Temminck's strandloper
Common name: Temminck's sandpiper
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks:
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking