8
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Recurvirostra
Species: Recurvirostra avosetta
Dutch name: Kluut
Common name: Pied avocet
Location: Tiengemeten, The Netherlands

Remarks:
3
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Recurvirostra
Species: Recurvirostra avosetta
Dutch name: Kluut
Common name: Pied avocet
Location: Ackerdijkse plassen, Delft, The Netherlands

Remarks:
4
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Recurvirostra
Species: Recurvirostra avosetta
Dutch name: Kluut
Common name: Pied avocet
Location: Ackerdijkse plassen, Delft, The Netherlands

Remarks: approx. 1 week old
5
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Recurvirostra
Species: Recurvirostra avosetta
Dutch name: Kluut
Common name: Pied avocet
Location: Ackerdijkse plassen, Delft, The Netherlands

Remarks:
6
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Recurvirostra
Species: Recurvirostra avosetta
Dutch name: Kluut
Common name: Pied avocet
Location: Ackerdijkse plassen, Delft, The Netherlands

Remarks:
7
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Recurvirostra
Species: Recurvirostra avosetta
Dutch name: Kluut
Common name: Pied avocet
Location: Ackerdijkse plassen, Delft, The Netherlands

Remarks: approx. 1 month old
1
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Recurvirostra
Species: Recurvirostra avosetta
Dutch name: Kluut
Common name: Pied avocet
Location: Tiengemeten, The Netherlands

Remarks:
2
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Recurvirostra
Species: Recurvirostra avosetta
Dutch name: Kluut
Common name: Pied avocet
Location: Tiengemeten, The Netherlands

Remarks: Attacking Marsh harrier to protect the chickens
9
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Recurvirostra
Species: Recurvirostra avosetta
Dutch name: Kluut
Common name: Pied avocet
Location: Wolvenpolder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks:
11
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Recurvirostra
Species: Recurvirostra avosetta
Dutch name: Kluut
Common name: Pied avocet
Location: Wolvenpolder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks:
10
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Recurvirostra
Species: Recurvirostra avosetta
Dutch name: Kluut
Common name: Pied avocet
Location: Wolvenpolder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks:
12
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Recurvirostra
Species: Recurvirostra avosetta
Dutch name: Kluut
Common name: Pied avocet
Location: Petten, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands

Remarks:
13
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Recurvirostra
Species: Recurvirostra avosetta
Dutch name: Kluut
Common name: Pied avocet
Location: Petten, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands

Remarks:
14
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Recurvirostra
Species: Recurvirostra avosetta
Dutch name: Kluut
Common name: Pied avocet
Location: Petten, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands

Remarks:
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking