4
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Himantopus
Species: Himantopus himantopus
Dutch name: Steltkluut
Common name: Black-winged stilt
Location: Strypse wetering, Oostvoorne, The Netherlands

Remarks:
1
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Himantopus
Species: Himantopus himantopus
Dutch name: Steltkluut
Common name: Black-winged stilt
Location: Rijssen, The Netherlands

Remarks:
2
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Himantopus
Species: Himantopus himantopus
Dutch name: Steltkluut
Common name: Black-winged stilt
Location: Rijssen, The Netherlands

Remarks:
3
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Himantopus
Species: Himantopus himantopus
Dutch name: Steltkluut
Common name: Black-winged stilt
Location: Strypse wetering, Oostvoorne, The Netherlands

Remarks:
5
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Himantopus
Species: Himantopus himantopus
Dutch name: Steltkluut
Common name: Black-winged stilt
Location: Strypse wetering, Oostvoorne, The Netherlands

Remarks:
6
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Himantopus
Species: Himantopus himantopus
Dutch name: Steltkluut
Common name: Black-winged stilt
Location: Strypse wetering, Oostvoorne, The Netherlands

Remarks:
7
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Himantopus
Species: Himantopus himantopus
Dutch name: Steltkluut
Common name: Black-winged stilt
Location: Strypse wetering, Oostvoorne, The Netherlands

Remarks:
8
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Himantopus
Species: Himantopus himantopus
Dutch name: Steltkluut
Common name: Black-winged stilt
Location: Wolvenpolder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks:
10
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Himantopus
Species: Himantopus himantopus
Dutch name: Steltkluut
Common name: Black-winged stilt
Location: La janda, Andalusia, Spain

Remarks:
11
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Himantopus
Species: Himantopus himantopus
Dutch name: Steltkluut
Common name: Black-winged stilt
Location: La janda, Andalusia, Spain

Remarks:
12
Family: Recurvirostridae
Genus: Himantopus
Species: Himantopus himantopus
Dutch name: Steltkluut
Common name: Black-winged stilt
Location: La janda, Andalusia, Spain

Remarks:
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking