1
Family: Laridae
Genus: Ichtyaetus
Species: Ichtyaetus melanocephalus
Dutch name: Zwartkopmeeuw
Common name: Mediterranean gull
Location: Wolvenpolder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks: Summer plumage
2
Family: Laridae
Genus: Ichtyaetus
Species: Ichtyaetus melanocephalus
Dutch name: Zwartkopmeeuw
Common name: Mediterranean gull
Location: Polder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks: Summer plumage
3
Family: Laridae
Genus: Ichtyaetus
Species: Ichtyaetus melanocephalus
Dutch name: Zwartkopmeeuw
Common name: Mediterranean gull
Location: Polder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks: Summer plumage
4
Family: Laridae
Genus: Ichtyaetus
Species: Ichtyaetus melanocephalus
Dutch name: Zwartkopmeeuw
Common name: Mediterranean gull
Location: Polder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks: Summer plumage (left), Black-headed gull winterplumage (middle) and summer plumage (right)
5
Family: Laridae
Genus: Ichtyaetus
Species: Ichtyaetus melanocephalus
Dutch name: Zwartkopmeeuw
Common name: Mediterranean gull
Location: Wolvenolder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks: Summer plumage
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking