Oyster catcher
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Haematopus
Species: Haematopus ostralegus
Dutch name: Scholekster
Common name: Eurasian oyster catcher
Location: Het Spui, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks:
Oyster catcher
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Haematopus
Species: Haematopus ostralegus
Dutch name: Scholekster
Common name: Eurasian oyster catcher
Location: Het Spui, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks:
Oyster catcher
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Haematopus
Species: Haematopus ostralegus
Dutch name: Scholekster
Common name: Eurasian oyster catcher
Location: Groene jonker, Zevenhuizen, The Netherlands

Remarks:
Oyster catcher
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Haematopus
Species: Haematopus ostralegus
Dutch name: Scholekster
Common name: Eurasian oyster catcher
Location: Groene jonker, Zevenhuizen, The Netherlands

Remarks:
Oyster catcher
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Haematopus
Species: Haematopus ostralegus
Dutch name: Scholekster
Common name: Eurasian oyster catcher
Location: Sicily, Italy

Remarks:
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking