3
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Vanellus
Species: Vanellus vanellus
Dutch name: Kievit
Common name: Northern lapwing
Location: Wolvenpolder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks:
8
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Vanellus
Species: Vanellus vanellus
Dutch name: Kievit
Common name: Northern lapwing
Location: Wolvenpolder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks:
1
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Vanellus
Species: Vanellus vanellus
Dutch name: Kievit
Common name: Northern lapwing
Location: Wolvenpolder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks:
2
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Vanellus
Species: Vanellus vanellus
Dutch name: Kievit
Common name: Northern lapwing
Location: Wolvenpolder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks:
9
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Vanellus
Species: Vanellus vanellus
Dutch name: Kievit
Common name: Northern lapwing
Location: Wolvenpolder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks:
5
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Vanellus
Species: Vanellus vanellus
Dutch name: Kievit
Common name: Northern lapwing
Location: De Groene jonker, Zevenhuizen, The Netherlands

Remarks:
6
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Vanellus
Species: Vanellus vanellus
Dutch name: Kievit
Common name: Northern lapwing
Location: De Groene jonker, Zevenhuizen, The Netherlands

Remarks:
7
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Vanellus
Species: Vanellus vanellus
Dutch name: Kievit
Common name: Northern lapwing
Location: De Groene jonker, Zevenhuizen, The Netherlands

Remarks:
4
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Vanellus
Species: Vanellus vanellus
Dutch name: Kievit
Common name: Northern lapwing
Location: De Groene jonker, Zevenhuizen, The Netherlands

Remarks:
10
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Vanellus
Species: Vanellus vanellus
Dutch name: Kievit
Common name: Northern lapwing
Location: Wolvenpolder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks: Pullus
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking