5
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Charadrius
Species: Charadrius hiaticula
Dutch name: Bontbekplevier
Common name: Common ringed plover
Location: Farne islands, UK

Remarks:
7
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Charadrius
Species: Charadrius hiaticula
Dutch name: Bontbekplevier
Common name: Common ringed plover
Location: Wolvenpolder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks: Common ringed plover fighting Little ringed Plover
6
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Charadrius
Species: Charadrius hiaticula
Dutch name: Bontbekplevier
Common name: Common ringed plover
Location: Wolvenpolder, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks: Common ringed plover fighting Little ringed Plover
2
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Charadrius
Species: Charadrius hiaticula
Dutch name: Bontbekplevier
Common name: Common ringed plover
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks:
4
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Charadrius
Species: Charadrius hiaticula
Dutch name: Bontbekplevier
Common name: Common ringed plover
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks:
1
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Charadrius
Species: Charadrius hiaticula
Dutch name: Bontbekplevier
Common name: Common ringed plover
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks:
3
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Charadrius
Species: Charadrius hiaticula
Dutch name: Bontbekplevier
Common name: Common ringed plover
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks:
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking