1
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aythya
Species: Aythya fuligula
Dutch name: Kuifeend
Common name: Tufted duck
Location: Quackjeswater, Rockanje, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male
2
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aythya
Species: Aythya fuligula
Dutch name: Kuifeend
Common name: Tufted duck
Location: Quackjeswater, Rockanje, The Netherlands

Remarks: Female
3
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aythya
Species: Aythya fuligula
Dutch name: Kuifeend
Common name: Tufted duck
Location: Kanaal door Voorne, Hellevoetsluis, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male
4
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aythya
Species: Aythya fuligula
Dutch name: Kuifeend
Common name: Tufted duck
Location: Quackjeswater, Rockanje, The Netherlands

Remarks: Female with ducklings
5
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aythya
Species: Aythya fuligula
Dutch name: Kuifeend
Common name: Tufted duck
Location: Quackjeswater, Rockanje, The Netherlands

Remarks: Female with ducklings
6
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aythya
Species: Aythya fuligula
Dutch name: Kuifeend
Common name: Tufted duck
Location: Quackjeswater, Rockanje, The Netherlands

Remarks: Males and one female
7
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aythya
Species: Aythya fuligula
Dutch name: Kuifeend
Common name: Tufted duck
Location: Quackjeswater, Rockanje, The Netherlands

Remarks: female
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking