Teal
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Anas
Species: Anas crecca
Dutch name: Wintertaling
Common name: Eurasian teal
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male
Teal
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Anas
Species: Anas crecca
Dutch name: Wintertaling
Common name: Eurasian teal
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male
Teal
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Anas
Species: Anas crecca
Dutch name: Wintertaling
Common name: Eurasian teal
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks: Couple
Teal
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Anas
Species: Anas crecca
Dutch name: Wintertaling
Common name: Eurasian teal
Location: OUde maas, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Remarks:
Teal
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Anas
Species: Anas crecca
Dutch name: Wintertaling
Common name: Eurasian teal
Location: Ouddorp, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male between mallards. The teal is the smalles duck that lives in the Netherlands
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking