Mandarin duck
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aix
Species: Aix galericulata
Dutch name: Mandarijneend
Common name: Madarin duck
Location: Callandsoog, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands

Remarks: Female
Mandarin duck
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aix
Species: Aix galericulata
Dutch name: Mandarijneend
Common name: Madarin duck
Location: Callandsoog, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands

Remarks: Female
Mandarin duck
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aix
Species: Aix galericulata
Dutch name: Mandarijneend
Common name: Madarin duck
Location: Rijswijk, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking