3
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Tadorna
Species: Tadorna tadorna
Dutch name: Bergeend
Common name: Common shelduck
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male
4
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Tadorna
Species: Tadorna tadorna
Dutch name: Bergeend
Common name: Common shelduck
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male
1
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Tadorna
Species: Tadorna tadorna
Dutch name: Bergeend
Common name: Common shelduck
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male + female
2
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Tadorna
Species: Tadorna tadorna
Dutch name: Bergeend
Common name: Common shelduck
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male + female
5
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Tadorna
Species: Tadorna tadorna
Dutch name: Bergeend
Common name: Common shelduck
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks: Female + Juvenile
6
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Tadorna
Species: Tadorna tadorna
Dutch name: Bergeend
Common name: Common shelduck
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks: Female + First winter
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking