3
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aythya
Species: Aythya ferina
Dutch name: Tafeleend
Common name: Common pochard
Location: Gaatkensplas, Barendrecht, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male (in front) and female
7
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aythya
Species: Aythya ferina
Dutch name: Tafeleend
Common name: Common pochard
Location: Stompaerdsplas, Simonshaven, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male
8
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aythya
Species: Aythya ferina
Dutch name: Tafeleend
Common name: Common pochard
Location: Stompaerdsplas, Simonshaven, The Netherlands

Remarks: Female
2
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aythya
Species: Aythya ferina
Dutch name: Tafeleend
Common name: Common pochard
Location: Gaatkensplas, Barendrecht, The Netherlands

Remarks: Two males
6
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aythya
Species: Aythya ferina
Dutch name: Tafeleend
Common name: Common pochard
Location: Stompaerdsplas, Simonshaven, The Netherlands

Remarks: Female
5
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aythya
Species: Aythya ferina
Dutch name: Tafeleend
Common name: Common pochard
Location: Gaatkensplas, Barendrecht, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male (in front) and female
4
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aythya
Species: Aythya ferina
Dutch name: Tafeleend
Common name: Common pochard
Location: Beninger polder, Zuidland, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male
1
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aythya
Species: Aythya ferina
Dutch name: Tafeleend
Common name: Common pochard
Location: Stompaerdsplas, Simonshaven, The Netherlands

Remarks:
9
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aythya
Species: Aythya ferina
Dutch name: Tafeleend
Common name: Common pochard
Location: Bergschenhoek, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking