5
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Bucephala
Species: Bucephala clangula
Dutch name: Brilduiker
Common name: Common goldeneye
Location: Enhuizen, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male
6
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Bucephala
Species: Bucephala clangula
Dutch name: Brilduiker
Common name: Common goldeneye
Location: Värmland, Sweden

Remarks: Juvenile
4
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Bucephala
Species: Bucephala clangula
Dutch name: Brilduiker
Common name: Common goldeneye
Location: Enhuizen, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male
2
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Bucephala
Species: Bucephala clangula
Dutch name: Brilduiker
Common name: Common goldeneye
Location: Brouwersdam, The Netherlands

Remarks: Female
1
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Bucephala
Species: Bucephala clangula
Dutch name: Brilduiker
Common name: Common goldeneye
Location: Brouwersdam, The Netherlands

Remarks: Female, some have an orange tip
3
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Bucephala
Species: Bucephala clangula
Dutch name: Brilduiker
Common name: Common goldeneye
Location: Enhuizen, The Netherlands

Remarks: Male
7
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Bucephala
Species: Bucephala clangula
Dutch name: Brilduiker
Common name: Common goldeneye
Location: Värmland, Sweden

Remarks:
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking