1
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Bucephala
Species: Bucephala albeola
Dutch name: Buffelkopeend
Common name: Bufflehead duck
Location: Barendrecht, Nederland

Remarks: Male, returns every winter since 2005 as a first winter animal
5
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Bucephala
Species: Bucephala albeola
Dutch name: Buffelkopeend
Common name: Bufflehead duck
Location: Barendrecht, Nederland

Remarks: Male
3
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Bucephala
Species: Bucephala albeola
Dutch name: Buffelkopeend
Common name: Bufflehead duck
Location: Barendrecht, Nederland

Remarks: Male
4
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Bucephala
Species: Bucephala albeola
Dutch name: Buffelkopeend
Common name: Bufflehead duck
Location: Barendrecht, Nederland

Remarks: Male
2
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Bucephala
Species: Bucephala albeola
Dutch name: Buffelkopeend
Common name: Bufflehead duck
Location: Barendrecht, Nederland

Remarks: Male
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking