Marsh frog

Marsh frog

Family: Ranidae
Genus: pelophylax
Species: Pelophylax ridibundus
Dutch naam: Meerkikker
Common name: Swamp frog
Location: Voornes duin, Oostvoorne, Netherlands

Remarks:
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2022

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking